PRIVACY POLICY

Urban Air Labs Pvt Ltd ("We" or "Us" or "Our") owns and operates https://www.ubreathe.in ("Website").

We are sincerely committed to ethical behavior and legal compliance, and we also consider the protection of personal information - a valuable asset entrusted to us - as our social responsibility, therefore, hereby we set forth this Privacy Policy. We respect and understand the importance of protecting User's (You, Your) privacy.

We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of the personal data or information ("Info") that We collect, possess, use, process, record, store, transfer, disclose, deal, handle and receive from You while rendering services in connection with Our businesses. This Privacy Policy is in compliance with the prevailing Information Technology Act, 2000 and applicable rules made thereunder ("IT Act").

 

 

INTRODUCTION

The Scope of this Privacy Policy (the "Policy") is mentioned hereinafter:

This Policy applies to Us, our affiliates and subsidiary companies, employees, staff and team members who collect, possess, use, process, record, store, transfer, disclose, deal, handle and receive, Info from You and third parties in India including but not limited to any consultants, contractors, advisors, accountants, agents, person, or Our representatives and/or service providers etc who provide services to or on Our behalf in connection with its business ("Third Party").

By visiting this Website You agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If You do not agree please do not use or access our Website. By mere use of the Website, You expressly consent to disclose Your Info in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice.

To make sure You are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

Any information that is freely available or accessible in public domain or furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force shall not be regarded as Info for the purposes of this Policy.

 

 

 

TYPES OF PERSONAL DATA OR INFORMATION WE COLLECT

The term “personal data or information” (Info) in this Policy refers to personal information which does identifies You and/or is capable of identifying You as an individual. Your Info shall not be disclosed to any third person unless the said third person is required to have Your Info to provide required services to You and/or to help investigate, prevent or take action regarding unlawful and illegal activities, suspected fraud, potential threat to the safety or security of any person, violations of Website terms of use or to defend against legal claims and special circumstances such as compliance with the rules of any, court orders, requests/order from legal authorities or law enforcement agencies requiring such disclosure. Info provided by You is compiled and analysed on an aggregated basis.

The types of Info that We may collect consist of following personal information relating to You, you will mainly fall into these categories:

  • Name;

  • Date of birth or age;

  • Salutation;

  • Email address;

  • Password;

  • IP address

 

COLLECTION, STORAGE, DISCLOSURE AND/OR USE OF YOUR INFORMATION

The primary purposes for collection, storage and/or use of Info is for Our business processes, operations and management including but not limited to performance of the business, operation of the services, entering into or performing any contract, maintaining quality of the services, providing support to the products You have obtained from Us. The orders placed by You to be processed and for smooth correspondence with You, We also use the Info for fulfilling Your transaction requests and delivering the products requested by You. We comply with applicable legal requirements including but not limited to governmental reporting, etc and fulfilling statutory/legal obligations under applicable laws, adhering to judicial or administrative orders, compliance with laws using Your info. By storing the Info we ensure the safety and protection of Our rights or property or Our business. We use Your Info to help analyse problems with Our server, and to administer Our Website. Your IP address is also used to help identify You and to gather broad demographic information; and in connection with Our business.

We only disclose or transfer Your Info in accordance with this Policy and all applicable legal requirements. Your Info will be disclosed or transferred, as may be required for Business Purposes and to comply with IT Act. On certain occasions to Third Parties working with Us or on Our behalf in different industries and categories of business. Your Info may be disclosed as part of our Legal Requirement to any court of law and/or government agencies/entity as may be required under law and/or statutory authority, Reserve Bank of India and Credit Information Bureau India Ltd or in response to a legal process.

 

SECURITY PRECAUTIONS

Our Website contains stringent security measures in place to protect any loss, misuse, and alteration of the information provided by You. Any change or access to Your account information, We suggests the use of a secure server. Once Your information is in our possession We adhere to stringent security guidelines, safeguarding it against unauthorized access.

 

UPDATING OR REVIEWING YOUR PERSONAL DATA OR INFORMATION/ QUESTIONS OR COMPLAINTS

You can review the Info provided by You any time. We will ensure that any change done by You in Your Info shall be included as soon as possible.

You expressly state that Info provided by You to Us is correct and complete in all respects and does not contain any false, distorted, manipulated, fraudulent or misleading facts. We expressly disclaim any liability arising out of the said data or information provided by You to Us. Further, You expressly agree that We are not responsible for the accuracy and authenticity of such data or information provided by You to Us and You agree to indemnify Us for all losses incurred by Us due to any false, distorted, manipulated, defamatory, libellous, vulgar, obscene, fraudulent or misleading facts made by You to Us.

 

 

 

IMPLEMENTATION

We will ensure that this Policy is observed. Our employees/staff of and Third Party who have access to Info are obligatory to comply with this Policy. Third Party and Our team members/employees/staff do hereby specifically agree that he/she/it shall, at all times, comply with the requirements of the IT Act, while collecting, receiving, possessing, using, processing, recording, storing, transferring, dealing, handling and disclosing Info. The said Third Party and team members/employees/staff do further unequivocally declare that in case he/she/it violates any provisions of the IT Act, he/she/it shall alone be responsible for all his/her/its acts, deeds and things and that he/she/it alone shall be liable for civil and criminal liability there under or under any other law for the time being in force.